Is gelatine Halal?

Our powdered (beef origin) and leaf (beef or pork origin) gelatine products are Halal certified (Beef origin only) at a raw material level. We have not had them Halal certified at the finished product level. The gelatine is animal based and is the only animal product we pack on our premises.

Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments

  • Avatar
    Semab_1

    Does this mean powdered gelatin only beef originated not pork?

Powered by Zendesk